Arabesque

dance academy

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur at vero adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod.

Our

Achievements

L’Academie de Danse Singapore was established in 2007, and numerous students have been accepted by renowned Ballet schools and institutions throughout the world; such as Youth Ballet WA in Perth Australia, San Francisco Ballet, Paris Opera Ballet School, New English Contemporary Ballet Nottingham, Luxemburg Conservatory and many more!

Please find below the most recent achievements received by Maud Tolédano’s students at L’Académie de Danse Vienna and L’Académie de Danse Singapore since September 2012.

International Summer Schools 2018 Audition Awards

Natalia: Accepted at the Paris Opera Summer-Camp 2018

International Summer Schools 2017 Audition Awards

Inès: Accepted at the Paris Opera Summer-Camp 2017
Sneha: Accepted at the Paris Opera Summer-Camp 2017
Natalia: Accepted at the Paris Opera Summer-Camp 2017
Alicia: Accepted at the Russian Masters Ballet Camp, Spain (Professional Category)
Dagim: Accepted at the Indianapolis School of Ballet Summer Intensive 2017
Ava: Accepted at the Northern Ballet Summer-Camp 2017, and the Boston Ballet Summer-programme 2017

International Summer Schools 2016 Audition Awards

Inès: Accepted at the Paris Opera Summer-Camp 2016
Aristide: Accepted at the Monte Carlo Summer-Camp 2016, Académie Princesse Grasse
Ava: Accepted at the Bolshoï Ballet School Summer-Camp 2016

Ballet Competitions

Biarritz International Ballet Competition
Anna: Finalist

Fédération Française de Danse Colombes National Competition
Pre-Professional Category:
Anna: Awarded Gold Medal with Special Award by the Fédération Française de Danse
Lou: 1st Mention

Open Category:
Charlotte: 1st Mention
Héloïse: Bronze Medal
Lara: Bronze Medal

Aix-en-Provence International Ballet Competition
Lilli: 3rd Prize
Lou: 3rd Prize
Sarah: 3rd Prize

Fédération Française de Danse Colombes National Competition
Pre-Professional Category:
Lilli: Finalist

Open Level Category:
Lou: Bronze Medal
Willibald: Bronze Medal

Grasse International Ballet Competition
Anna: Finalist

Toulon International Ballet Competition
Sarah: 1st Prize with Distinction
Lilli: 1st Prize
Lou: 1st Prize
Katharina: 1st Mention

Confederation Nationale de Danse Regional Competition France
Anna: 1st Prize – Selected to the National Contest

Toulon International Ballet Competition
Manami: Awarded 1st Prize with Special Award of the Jury
Anna: Awarded 1st Prize with Special Award of the Jury

Grasse International Ballet Competition
Manami: Silver Medal

Grasse International Ballet Competition
Anna: Silver Medal
Manami: Bronze Medal

Confederation Nationale de Danse Regional Competition France
Willibald: 1st Prize
Alessia: 2nd Prize
Daria: 2nd Prize
Hanna: 2nd Prize
Sarah: 2nd Prize
Zoe: 3rd Prize